Privacy policy

Data protection
clarification

General

As the operator of this website and as the "responsible party" within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Amendment Act (DSG 2018), we take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We hereby inform you about the processing of your personal data and the data protection claims and rights to which you are entitled.

The responsible person within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

JUMP 25 Sportanlagenbetriebs GmbH
Waldweg 6
8401 Kalsdorf bei Graz

The use of our website and our services is possible in a limited form without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data is collected on our pages or forms, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Legal basis of the data processing

We process your data to fulfil contractual obligations (Art 6 para 1b DSGVO), within the scope of your consent / registration (Art 6 para 1a DSGVO) and, if applicable, to fulfil legal obligations (Art 6 para 1c DSGVO). Furthermore, we may process your data for the protection of legitimate interests (Art 6 para 1f DSGVO) for advertising or market and opinion research, insofar as you have not objected to such use in accordance with Art 21 DSGVO.

Data use and data disclosure

Within JUMP 25 Sportanlagenbetriebs GmbH, those departments or employees receive your data that require it to fulfil contractual, consented and legal obligations or legitimate interests. In addition, processors commissioned by us receive your data insofar as they require the data for the fulfilment of their respective contractual services. All processors are contractually obliged to treat your data confidentially and to process it only within the agreed scope. There are no plans to transfer the data to a third country. The data is also not used for any automated decision-making.

Categories of processors

Contractors commissioned by us (e.g. IT and back-office service providers) and sales partners receive your data if they require the data to fulfil their respective contractually agreed service. All order processors and sales partners are contractually obliged to treat your data confidentially and to process it only in the context of providing the service.

In the event of a legal or regulatory obligation, public bodies and institutions as well as our owners may be recipients of your personal data.

The following categories of processors are available: Providers, IT service providers, telecommunication companies.

Processed data

Only data that has already been previously and voluntarily published on social media by the respective users is processed.

Duration and place of data storage

All data and posts are automatically removed from the system and deleted from the servers after 18 months. If a user deletes a post from his or her account, it will also be irrevocably deleted from the board in a timely manner, i.e. at the next server check. In addition, anyone can request the deletion of a post simply and easily via datenschutz@grizzly.cc, and the request will be processed as quickly as possible. The tool/software runs via the Amazon data centre in Frankfurt, Germany, and thus within the European Union.

Furthermore, we store your personal data, as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire service as well as beyond that in accordance with the statutory retention periods and documentation obligations. These result, among others, from the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) and the General Civil Code (ABGB).

Contact

When contacting us (via contact form or e-mail), the user's details are processed for the purpose of handling the contact request and its processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b) DSGVO.

Users' details may be stored in our Customer Relationship Management System ("CRM System") or comparable enquiry organisation.

We delete the requests if they are no longer necessary. We review the necessity every two years; we store enquiries from customers who have a customer account permanently and refer to the information on the customer account for deletion. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiry (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) retention obligation).

Online presence in social media

We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with the customers, interested parties and users active there and to inform them about our services there. When calling up the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing guidelines of their respective operators apply.

Unless otherwise stated in our privacy policy, we process the data of users if they communicate with us within the social networks and platforms, e.g. write posts on our online presences or send us messages.

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific, device-related information on the user's access device (PC, smartphone or similar). Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they are used to collect statistical data on website use and to be able to analyse it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. You can configure your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Server log files

The technical provider of our pages is Grizzly Creative GmbH, Mondscheingasse 6, 8010 Graz. This automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in so-called server log files. These are:

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Integration of third-party services and content

It may happen that third-party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are integrated within this online offer. This always requires that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third-party providers") are aware of the IP address of the user. Without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore necessary for the presentation of this content. We endeavour to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no influence if the third-party providers store the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. Insofar as this is known to us, we inform the users about this.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Browser plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that will prevent the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics

Order data processing

We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

IP anonymisation

We use the function "Activation of IP anonymisation" on this website. However, this means that your IP address is shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google AdSense

This offer uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google AdSense uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this offer can be evaluated.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including the user's IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, users consent to the processing of data about them by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook plugins (Like or Share button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook's privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy policy for the use of Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. You can find more information on this in Twitter's privacy policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in your account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Privacy policy for the use of Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please see Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy policy for the use of CloudFlare

Java script code of the company CloudFlare Inc, Inc 665 3rd St. 200, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (hereinafter: Cloudflare) is reloaded on our page. If you have activated Java script in your browser and have not installed a Java script blocker, your browser may transmit personal data to Cloudflare. We do not know what data Cloudflare links to the data received and for what purposes Cloudflare uses this data. To prevent Cloudflare from executing JavaScript code altogether, you can install a JavaScript blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net). Further information on data protection at CloudFlare can be found at the following link: https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy.

Newsletter

With the following information, we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedure and your rights of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and to the procedures described.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with promotional information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipients or a legal permission. Insofar as the contents of the Newsletter are specifically described in the context of a registration, they are decisive for the consent of the users. In addition, our newsletters contain information about our products, offers, promotions and our company.

Double opt-in and logging: Registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double opt-in process. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail in which you are asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that no one can register with other email addresses. The registrations for the newsletter are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process in accordance with the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored with the dispatch service provider are also logged.

Dispatch service provider: The newsletter is dispatched using "MailChimp", a newsletter dispatch platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the mailing service provider here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with the European level of data protection(https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active).

Furthermore, according to its own information, the dispatch service provider may use this data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assigning it to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimise the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes to determine which countries the recipients come from. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass it on to third parties.

Registration data: To register for the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to enter a name for the purpose of a personal address in the newsletter.

Performance measurement - The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", i.e. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the server of the dispatch service provider when the newsletter is opened. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information, such as information on the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and the time of the retrieval are initially collected. This information is used for the technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behaviour based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times. Statistical surveys also include determining whether newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our intention nor that of the dispatch service provider to observe individual users. The analyses serve us much more to recognise the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

The newsletter is sent and its success measured on the basis of the recipients' consent pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO in conjunction with § 107 Para. 2 TKG or on the basis of the legal permission pursuant to § 107 Para. 2 and 3 TKG.

The logging of the registration process is based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and serves as proof of consent to receive the newsletter.

Cancellation/revocation - You can cancel receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter at the end of each newsletter. If users have only subscribed to the newsletter and cancelled this subscription, their personal data will be deleted.

Social Wall Snapshotboard

The social media wall Snapshotboard from Grizzly New Technologies GmbH, Mondscheingasse 6, 8010 Graz is used on our pages. You can recognise this tool by the linking of content on Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and possibly other social media platforms. Facebook content and content from other social media platforms are embedded in our site and a direct connection is established between your browser and the respective third-party servers when the page is loaded via the plugin used for this purpose. Through the connection, browser-specific data may be transmitted and third-party cookies from Facebook or other social media platforms may be stored, which can identify the user's browser, among other things. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, do not have knowledge of the complete content of the transmitted and linked data as well as their use by Facebook or other social media platforms, nor can we check them. For more information on this service, please refer to the privacy policy of the respective snapshot board.

Web Push Notifications

Web Push Notifications can only be sent after explicit permission from the user. The unique key for sending the notification is securely stored in a database without any personal data being associated with this key. Any user who has consented to such push notifications can revoke this consent independently, without any action on the part of the sender, by revoking this consent via the settings menu of his/her browser. Once this consent is revoked, the key automatically becomes invalid and it is not possible for the sender to send further notifications under any circumstances.

Integration of third-party services and content

Within our online offer, we use content or service offers of third-party providers on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) to integrate content or services offered by third-party providers, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as "content"). This always requires that the third-party providers of this content are aware of the IP address of the user, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the content to their browser. The IP address is therefore necessary for the display of this content. We endeavour to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user's device and may contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, time of visit and other information about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

The following presentation provides an overview of third-party providers and their content, together with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in part already mentioned here, options for objection (so-called opt-out):

- If our customers use the payment services of third parties (e.g. PayPal or Sofortüberweisung), the terms and conditions and the data protection information of the respective third party providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective websites or transaction applications.

- External fonts from Google, LLC., https://www.google.com/fonts ("Google Fonts"). The integration of Google Fonts is done by a server call at Google (usually in the USA). Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy,

Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

- Maps of the "Google Maps" service of the third-party provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

- Videos from the "YouTube" platform of the third-party provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy,

Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

- External code of the JavaScript framework "jQuery", provided by the third-party provider jQuery Foundation, https://jquery.org.

Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction

You have the right to information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as the right to correction, deletion or restriction of this data at any time. Furthermore, you have the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You are not obliged to give your consent to the processing of data that is not relevant for the fulfilment of the contract or that is not required by law.

For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at JUMP 25 Sportanlagenbetriebs GmbH, Waldweg 6, 8401 Kalsdorf or at office@jump25.at.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

Adaptation of these conditions

We may amend these data protection conditions as necessary. The respective binding and current information is available in the footer on the website.